Welcome To The Online Viewing of the
 63rd (2012) Annual Exhibition
 Of the
 Texas Watercolor Society

Return to TWS Home Page


Below are the Exhibiting Artists

Click on the artist's name to view the entry or use the scroll bar at the right to view the entire exhibit.

The Artist highlighted in maroon are award winners.

Bill Bailey Denise Counley Nancy Fortunato Bev Jozwiak Monika Pate Sharon Serrago
Sean Barrett Lin Crowley Laurie Goldstein-Warren Dwain Kelley William Perry Natalie Smythe
Sandy Bennett Elaine Daily-Birnbaum Davilla Harding Sue Kemp Carol Peterson Ron Stephens
Karen Black Ric  Dentinger Don Harvie Cindy Brabec-King Sue Pink Dee Tunseth
Joseph  Blanford Shirley Despot Carol E. Hatch Elizabeth Kupersmith Mary Quiros Soon Y. Warren
Dan Burt Kathleen Durdin Hailey E. Herrera Julie McCollum Lee Ricks E. Gorden West
Nel Dorn Byrd Sy Ellens Lance Hunter Kurt Meyer Charles Rouse Barbara Yoerg
Anita Cannon Genie Even John E. James Karen Kierstead Miller Pat Safir  
Edith Collins Z. L. Feng Fred B. James Muriel Mimura Donald Savoie  
Anita Cooke Debbie Flood Jeanne Johnson Eileen Neill Annie Schuchart  
 

 

Country Church

Bill Bailey

 

 

 

Parachutist

Sean Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Early Morning Meeting

Sandy Bennett

 

 

 

Bisqueware At the Mercado

Karen Black

 

 

 

Low Tide

Joseph Blanford

 

 

 

In the Neighborhood

Dan Burt

 

 

 

Nesting

Nel Dorn Byrd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roses and Patterns

Anita Cannon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lady of Venice

Edith Collins

 

 

 

 

Park Fun

Anita Cook

 

 

 

 

River Runs

Denise Counley

 

 

 

Sittin In the Ivy

 Lin Crowley

 

 

 

Perchance to Dream

Elaine Daily-Birnbaum

 

 

 

Angel of Metairie

Ric Dentinger

 

 

 

Queen for a Day

Shirley Despot

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Descendant of Sgt. Pepper

Kathleen Durdin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fertile Land

Sy Ellens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Iris Tete a Tete

Genie Even

 

 

 

 

Ranch Foreman

Z.L. Feng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tell Me It's OK

Debbie Flood

 

 

 

 

TR Boats

Nancy Fortunato

 

 

 

Old and New-Times Square

Laurie Goldstein Warren

 

 

 

Remembrance

Davilla Harding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cinco de Mayo

Don Harvie

 

 

 

 

Guadalupe River State Park Falls

Carol E. Hatch

 

 

 

Happy Hour

Hailey E. Herrera

 

 

 

Beneath the Surface

Lance Hunter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smoke Signals II

John E. James

 

 

 

 

 

The Blue Shutter

Fred B. James

 

 

 

Under the Ponte Vecchio

Jeanne Johnson

 

 

 

 

Hippie Kind of Vibe

Bev Jozwiak

 

 

 

Late Sun Through the Oaks

Dwain Kelley

 

 

 

Sacred Mysteries

Sue Kemp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lobster Rolls

Cindy Brabec-King

 

 

 

 

Downtown San Antonio

Elizabeth Kupersmith

 

 

 

Cedar Fever

Julie McCollum

 

 

 

El  Capataz

Kurt Meyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Poppies

Karen Kierstead Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flower Seller San Miguel 2

Muriel Mimura

 

 

 

 

Rest Stop

Eileen Neill

 

 

 

5 Speed

Monika Pate

 

 

 

Corn Shocks #3

William Perry

 

 

 

Warts and All

Carol Peterson

 

 

 

Cranberries and Wine

Sue Pink

 

 

 

Fractured Lilies

Mary Quiros

 

 

 

Santa Fe Stroller

Lee Ricks

 

 

 

Through the Glass Darkly

Charles Rouse

 

 

 

Chinese Take Out

Pat Safir

 

 

 

Palmeto Light

Donald Savoie

 

 

 

Feathers In Her Hair

Annie Schuchart

 

 

 

Ready Set Go

Sharon Serrago

 

 

 

Tropical Sunlight

Natalie Smythe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dog Crossing

Ron Stephens

 

 

 

 

Desert Gem III

Dee Tunseth

 

 

 

Koi Pond II

Soon Y. Warren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arizona Beauty

E. Gordon West

 

 

 

 

Conversations

Barbara Yoerg